Friday's Scores

September 14, 2019 - 12:26 am

PREP FOOTBALL=

Adairsville 35, Coahulla Creek 0

Alcovy 41, Salem 2

Andrews, N.C. 53, North Georgia 20

Appling County 42, Dodge County 7

Athens Academy 13, Cherokee Bluff 0

Aucilla Christian, Fla. 49, Georgia Christian 0

Bainbridge 27, Brooks County 26

Beach 26, Windsor Forest 20

Blessed Trinity 28, Benedictine Military 7

Bremen 10, Cedartown 7

Brevard, N.C. 52, Madison County 0

Brookwood School 35, Southwest Georgia Academy 6

Brunswick 31, McIntosh County Academy 0

Buford 33, Life Christian, Va. 22

Bulloch 43, Memorial Day 6

Burke County 49, Wilkinson County 6

Cairo 53, Northside-Columbus 7

Calhoun 17, Sonoraville 7

Calhoun County 52, Stewart County 18

Callaway 69, Cross Keys 0

Calvary Christian 42, Sherwood Christian 13

Camden County 24, Richmond Hill 20

Carrollton 23, Villa Rica 2

Cartersville 51, McNair 0

Carver-Columbus 34, Hardaway 14

Central-Talbotton 49, Taylor County 7

Chapel Hill 28, Starr's Mill 21

Chester, S.C. 22, Columbia 6

Christian Heritage 20, LaFayette 7

Clarke Central 48, Thomson 41

Clinch County 47, Dooly County 12

Coffee 56, Taravella, Fla. 0

Collins Hill 28, Brookwood 12

Crisp County 27, Tift County 14

Dalton 42, Sequoyah 14

Dawson County 34, West Hall 0

Dominion Christian 55, Twiggs Academy 13

Douglas County 13, Northgate 3

Druid Hills 14, Towers 7

Dutchtown 13, Ola 7

Eagle's Landing 34, Woodland Stockbridge 14

Early County 41, Worth County 7

East Laurens 54, Wheeler County 6

Edmund Burke 28, Terrell Academy 12

Fitzgerald 21, Upson-Lee 18

Frederica 21, Bethlehem Christian Academy 0

Gatewood 27, Brentwood 10

Grayson 28, Marietta 14

Griffin 7, Newnan 6

Grovetown 13, Richmond Academy 7

Hephzibah 35, Screven County 27

Heritage School 35, Deerfield-Windsor 0

Hilton Head Christian Academy, S.C. 57, Bethesda Academy 40

Holy Innocents' 31, Rutland 0

Houston County 32, Peach County 31, OT

Howard 49, Westside-Macon 21

Jackson 28, Strong Rock Christian 0

Jeff Davis 7, Brantley County 0

Jenkins 59, Savannah 0

Jenkins County 44, Portal 8

John Milledge 56, Trinity Christian-Dublin 7

Johnson-Savannah 47, Groves 0

Jones County 28, Union Grove 21

Kendrick 28, Jordan 27

Lakeview-Fort Oglethorpe 14, Murray County 7, OT

Lanier County 41, Hamilton County, Fla. 21

Lee County 49, Americus Sumter 6

Lincoln County 25, Tattnall Square 0

Lithia Springs 52, Clarkston 14

Lovejoy 61, Drew 7

Lowndes 27, East Coweta 3

Lumpkin County 29, Gilmer 21

Marion County 47, Pacelli Catholic 0

Marist 14, Westminster 0

Maynard Jackson 42, KIPP Atlanta 0

McIntosh 17, Luella 7

Metter 21, Emanuel County Institute 7

Mill Creek 10, Archer 7

Mitchell County 36, Miller County 8

Newton 20, Arabia Mountain 6

North Florida Christian, Fla. 41, Valwood 35

North Murray 45, Ringgold 17

Northside-Warner Robins 35, Whitewater 6

Northwest Whitfield 27, Stone Mountain 12

Notre Dame Academy 34, Griffin Christian 32

Oconee County 34, Morgan County 6

Peachtree Ridge 7, Lambert 0

Pepperell 20, Heritage-Catoosa 13

Perry 45, Monroe 20

Piedmont 13, Westwood 7

Pinewood Christian 38, Augusta Prep 0

Prince Avenue Christian 49, Providence Christian 3

Rabun County 44, Stephens County 7

Robbinsville, N.C. 55, Rabun Gap-Nachoochee 48

Rockdale County 16, Heritage-Conyers 0

Rockmart 47, Heard County 14

Rome 21, Kell 20

Sandy Creek 43, Ridgeland 7

Savannah Country Day 41, Bryan County 0

Seminole County 14, Baconton 7

South Effingham 41, Effingham County 27

South Forsyth 35, South Gwinnett 28

Southwest DeKalb 46, Redan 6

Southwest Macon 34, Central-Macon 33

Spalding 62, Henry County 34

Statesboro 29, Veterans 19

Stockbridge 21, Locust Grove 6

Stratford 14, Washington-Wilkes 7

Swainsboro 48, Cross Creek 0

Telfair County 42, Bacon County 10

Temple 22, Mt. Zion-Carrollton 16

Thomas County Central 26, Cook 6

Thomas Jefferson 34, Flint River 18

Thomasville 52, Everglades, Fla. 13

Tiftarea 56, Westfield 0

Toombs County 49, Claxton 31

Trion 41, Armuchee 6

Union County 33, Fannin County 14

Valdosta 50, Colquitt County 49

Vidalia 15, Tattnall County 6

Ware County 35, Jonesboro 34, OT

Warner Robins 37, Baldwin 14

Wayne County 41, Beaufort, S.C. 14

Westover 43, Columbus 14

Westside-Augusta 6, Laney 0

White County 27, Pickens 20

Wilcox County 50, Berrien 0

POSTPONEMENTS AND CANCELLATIONS=

Apalachee vs. Jackson County, ppd.

Berkmar vs. Washington, ppd.

Butler vs. Jefferson County, ppd.

Cambridge vs. Dunwoody, ppd.

Denmark vs. Forsyth Central, ppd.

East Jackson vs. Banks County, ppd.

Evans vs. Liberty County, ccd.

Franklin County vs. Habersham Central, ppd.

Hebron Christian Academy vs. George Walton, ppd.

Irwin County vs. Mt. Paran Christian, ccd.

Jefferson vs. Southside, S.C., ccd.

Lakeside-DeKalb vs. Duluth, ppd.

Lovett vs. Mary Persons, ppd. to Sep 14th.

Madison County vs. Hart County, ppd. to Sep 14th.

Meadowcreek vs. Discovery, ppd. to Sep 16th.

Monroe Area vs. Walnut Grove, ppd.

Norcross vs. North Gwinnett, ppd. to Sep 16th.

Northview vs. Chattahoochee, ppd.

Pace Academy vs. Charlotte Christian, N.C., ccd.

Roswell vs. West Forsyth, ccd.

St. Francis vs. Lakeview Academy, ppd.

Warren County vs. Twiggs County, ppd.

Winder-Barrow vs. Flowery Branch, ccd.

___

Some high school football scores provided by Scorestream.com, https://scorestream.com/

AP Editorial Categories: 
Comments ()