Friday's Scores

January 05, 2019 - 12:38 am

BOYS PREP BASKETBALL=

A.C. Flora 48, Aiken 43

Beaufort 89, South Effingham, Ga. 52

Berkeley 94, Summerville 49

Boiling Springs 55, Riverside 48

Broome 46, Southside 42

Burke 63, Garrett Academy of Technology 50

Camden 38, Brookland-Cayce 28

Cardinal Newman 86, Florence Christian 28

Carvers Bay 61, Kingstree 41

Chapman 81, Carolina High and Academy 70

Christ Church Episcopal 82, Greer Middle College 70

Christian Academy of Myrtle Beach 75, Robert E. Lee Academy 31

Clarendon Hall Academy 76, Conway Christian School 51

Clover 72, Hilton Head Island 58

Dorman 63, Hillcrest 42

Gray Collegiate Academy 78, West Columbia, Texas 34

Greenville 84, Gilbert 36

Irmo 45, Chapin 31

James F. Byrnes 88, Greer 42

Latta 58, Hannah-Pamplico 56

Loris 67, Lake View 49

Manning 61, Academic Magnet 37

Nation Ford 63, York Prep 30

Ninety Six 56, Fox Creek 49

Northside Christian 42, John Paul II 39

Powdersville 52, Crescent 40

Richard Winn Academy 48, Laurens Academy 33

Ridge View 71, South Pointe 34

River Bluff 61, South Aiken 50

Spartanburg 65, Northwestern 61

Union County 76, Clinton 68

Wade Hampton (G) 53, Laurens Academy 51

Westside 70, Woodmont 44

Whitmire 57, Dixie 54

GIRLS PREP BASKETBALL=

A.C. Flora 55, Aiken 31

Beaufort 58, South Effingham, Ga. 52

Berkeley 46, Summerville 31

Bishop England 61, Hanahan 18

Camden 43, Brookland-Cayce 32

Cardinal Newman 35, Florence Christian 27

Christ Church Episcopal 69, Greer Middle College 12

Clover 53, Hilton Head Island 31

Dorman 58, Hillcrest 43

East Clarendon 48, Johnsonville 34

Fox Creek 32, Ninety Six 28

Georgetown 64, Waccamaw 35

Goose Creek 50, Fort Dorchester 47

Gray Collegiate Academy 50, Columbia 38

Greenville 65, Gilbert 33

Greenwood 45, Easley 37

Hammond 54, Laurence Manning Academy 41

Hartsville 52, Marlboro County 48

Indian Land 61, Chester 34

Irmo 48, Chapin 14

James F. Byrnes 54, Greer 49

Lancaster 43, York Comprehensive 37

Landrum 47, St. Joseph 37

Manning 59, Academic Magnet 38

Nation Ford 70, York Prep 39

North 57, Ridge Spring-Monetta 24

North Charleston 47, Philip Simmons 33

Oakbrook Prep 71, Shannon Forest Christian 10

Pendleton 43, West Oak 21

Powdersville 58, Crescent 25

R.B. Stall 50, Cane Bay 26

Socastee 46, Carolina Forest 45

South Pointe 49, Ridge View 37

Southside 32, Broome 27

Spartanburg 63, Northwestern 31

Spartanburg Christian 63, Greenwood Christian 16

Spring Valley 52, Dutch Fork 41

St. James 53, West Florence 43

Timberland 46, Oceanside Collegiate Academy 23

Union County 48, Clinton 35

Wade Hampton (G) 49, Laurens 38

Wando 44, Ashley Ridge 40

Westwood 67, Richland Northeast 20

Wilson 44, Darlington 38

Wilson Hall 58, Heathwood Hall 45

Woodmont 54, Westside 34

Woodruff 62, Newberry 33

___

Some high school basketball scores provided by Scorestream.com, https://scorestream.com/

AP Editorial Categories: 
Comments ()