SC-Winners

November 01, 2018 - 2:41 pm

11-01-18 14:41,,

By The Associated Press

Here is a TEST list of winners of races in South Carolina.

Governor

Henry McMaster (i), GOP

U.S. House - District 1

Katie Arrington, GOP

U.S. House - District 2

Joe Wilson (i), GOP

U.S. House - District 3

Jeff Duncan (i), GOP

U.S. House - District 4

William Timmons, GOP

U.S. House - District 5

Ralph Norman (i), GOP

U.S. House - District 6

Jim Clyburn (i), Dem

U.S. House - District 7

Tom Rice (i), GOP

Secretary of State

Mark Hammond (i), GOP

Treasurer

Rosalyn Glenn, Dem

Attorney General

Constance Anastopoulo, Dem

Comptroller General

Richard Eckstrom (i), GOP

Supt of Education

Molly Spearman (i), GOP

Agriculture Commissioner

Hugh Weathers (i), GOP

State House - District 1

Bill Whitmire (i), GOP

State House - District 2

Bill Sandifer (i), GOP

State House - District 3

Gary Clary (i), GOP

State House - District 4

Davey Hiott (i), GOP

State House - District 5

Neal Collins (i), GOP

State House - District 6

Brian White (i), GOP

State House - District 7

Jay West (i), GOP

State House - District 8

Jonathon Hill (i), GOP

State House - District 9

Anne Thayer (i), GOP

State House - District 10

West Cox, GOP

State House - District 11

Craig Gagnon (i), GOP

State House - District 12

Anne Parks (i), Dem

State House - District 13

John McCravy (i), GOP

State House - District 14

Mike Pitts (i), GOP

State House - District 15

JA Moore, Dem

State House - District 16

Mark Willis (i), GOP

State House - District 17

Mike Burns (i), GOP

State House - District 18

Tommy Stringer (i), GOP

State House - District 19

Carrie Counton, Dem

State House - District 20

Adam Morgan, GOP

State House - District 21

Bobby Cox, GOP

State House - District 22

Jason Elliott (i), GOP

State House - District 23

Chandra Dillard (i), Dem

State House - District 24

Bruce Bannister (i), GOP

State House - District 25

Leola Robinson-Simpson (i), Dem

State House - District 26

Raye Felder (i), GOP

State House - District 27

Garry Smith (i), GOP

State House - District 28

Ashley Trantham (i), GOP

State House - District 29

Dennis Moss (i), GOP

State House - District 30

Steve Moss (i), GOP

State House - District 31

Rosalyn Henderson-Myers (i), Dem

State House - District 32

Max Hyde, GOP

State House - District 33

Eddie Tallon (i), GOP

State House - District 34

Mike Forrester (i), GOP

State House - District 35

Bill Chumley (i), GOP

State House - District 36

Rita Allison (i), GOP

State House - District 37

Steven Long (i), GOP

State House - District 38

Josiah Magnuson (i), GOP

State House - District 39

Cal Forrest (i), GOP

State House - District 40

Richard Martin (i), GOP

State House - District 41

Annie McDaniel, Dem

State House - District 42

Doug Gilliam, GOP

State House - District 43

Tom Hawk, Dem

State House - District 44

Mandy Powers Norrell (i), Dem

State House - District 45

Corin Buskey, Dem

State House - District 46

Gary Simrill (i), GOP

State House - District 47

Tommy Pope (i), GOP

State House - District 48

Bruce Bryant (i), GOP

State House - District 49

John King (i), Dem

State House - District 50

Will Wheeler (i), Dem

State House - District 51

David Weeks (i), Dem

State House - District 52

Laurie Funderburk (i), Dem

State House - District 53

Richie Yow (i), GOP

State House - District 54

Patricia Henegan (i), Dem

State House - District 55

Jackie Hayes (i), Dem

State House - District 56

Tim McGinnis (i), GOP

State House - District 57

Lucas Atkinson (i), Dem

State House - District 58

Jeff Johnson (i), GOP

State House - District 59

Terry Alexander (i), Dem

State House - District 60

Phillip Lowe (i), GOP

State House - District 61

Roger Kirby (i), Dem

State House - District 62

Robert Williams (i), Dem

State House - District 63

Jay Jordan (i), GOP

State House - District 64

Robert Ridgeway (i), Dem

State House - District 65

Jay Lucas (i), GOP

State House - District 66

Gilda Cobb-Hunter (i), Dem

State House - District 67

Murrell Smith (i), GOP

State House - District 68

Heather Crawford (i), GOP

State House - District 69

Beth Ann Rocheleau, Dem

State House - District 70

Wendy Brawley (i), Dem

State House - District 71

Nathan Ballentine (i), GOP

State House - District 72

Seth Rose, Dem

State House - District 73

Chris Hart (i), Dem

State House - District 74

Todd Rutherford (i), Dem

State House - District 75

John Crangle, Dem

State House - District 76

Leon Howard (i), Dem

State House - District 77

Kambrell Garvin, Dem

State House - District 78

Beth Bernstein (i), Dem

State House - District 79

Ivory Thigpen (i), Dem

State House - District 80

Jimmy Bales (i), Dem

State House - District 81

Elise Fox, Dem

State House - District 82

William Clyburn (i), Dem

State House - District 83

Bill Hixon (i), GOP

State House - District 84

Ronnie Young (i), GOP

State House - District 85

Sam Edwards, Dem

State House - District 86

Bill Taylor (i), GOP

State House - District 87

Paula Calhoon, GOP

State House - District 88

Mac Toole (i), GOP

State House - District 89

Micah Caskey (i), GOP

State House - District 90

Justin Bamberg (i), Dem

State House - District 91

Lonnie Hosey (i), Dem

State House - District 92

Joe Daning (i), GOP

State House - District 93

Russell Ott (i), Dem

State House - District 94

Damian Daly, Dem

State House - District 95

Jerry Govan (i), Dem

State House - District 96

Kit Spires (i), GOP

State House - District 97

Patsy Knight (i), Dem

State House - District 98

Chris Murphy (i), GOP

State House - District 99

Jen Gibson, Dem

State House - District 100

Sylleste Davis (i), GOP

State House - District 101

Cezar McKnight (i), Dem

State House - District 102

Joe Jefferson (i), Dem

State House - District 103

Carl Anderson (i), Dem

State House - District 104

William Bailey, GOP

State House - District 105

Kevin Hardee (i), GOP

State House - District 106

Robin Gause, Dem

State House - District 107

Alan Clemmons (i), GOP

State House - District 108

Lee Hewitt (i), GOP

State House - District 109

David Mack (i), Dem

State House - District 110

William Cogswell (i), GOP

State House - District 111

Wendell Gilliard (i), Dem

State House - District 112

Joe Preston, Dem

State House - District 113

Marvin Pendarvis (i), Dem

State House - District 114

Lin Bennett (i), GOP

State House - District 115

Carol Tempel, Dem

State House - District 116

Robert Brown (i), Dem

State House - District 117

Bill Crosby (i), GOP

State House - District 118

Bill Herbkersman (i), GOP

State House - District 119

Leon Stavrinakis (i), Dem

State House - District 120

Weston Newton (i), GOP

State House - District 121

Michael Rivers (i), Dem

State House - District 122

Shedron Williams, Dem

State House - District 123

Jeff Bradley (i), GOP

State House - District 124

Shannon Erickson (i), GOP

State Senate - District 20 (Unexpired Term)

Dick Harpootlian, Dem

Amendment - 1 - Appoint Superintendent of Ed

No,

Comments ()