Tuesday's Scores

December 12, 2018 - 12:54 am

BOYS PREP BASKETBALL=

A.C. Flora 69, White Knoll 56

Aiken 62, Fox Creek 47

Baptist Hill 63, Palmetto Scholars Academy 56

Beaufort Academy 15, Low Country Prep 0

Berkeley 76, Woodland 48

Bluffton 58, Battery Creek 48

Blythewood 58, Lower Richland 50

Brookland-Cayce 83, Columbia 36

Buford 44, Chesterfield 39

Calhoun County 76, Swansea 23

Cardinal Newman 88, Northside Christian 23

Carmel Christian, N.C. 90, Comenius 49

Conway 77, Myrtle Beach 60

Crescent 55, Walhalla 52

Darlington 97, Lamar 41

Denmark-Olar 71, Wagener-Salley 41

East Clarendon 52, Andrews 48

Eau Claire 47, Lewisville 38

Edisto 66, Bamberg-Ehrhardt 40

Francis Hugh Wardlaw Academy 54, Richard Winn Academy 47

Gray Collegiate Academy 75, Oceanside Collegiate Academy 56

Great Falls 62, C.A. Johnson 23

Hannah-Pamplico 64, Kingstree 62

Hemingway 65, C.E. Murray 59

Irmo 78, Newberry Academy 42

Jefferson Davis Academy 60, Dorchester Academy 34

Lakewood 58, West Florence 55

Lexington 45, Airport 44

Lowcountry Wildcats 54, Northside Christian 21

Manning 55, Lake City 52

McBee 51, Camden Military Academy 43

Mullins 57, Carvers Bay 39

North Central 56, Andrew Jackson 39

Pee Dee Academy 66, Thomas Sumter Academy 39

Richland Northeast 44, Dreher 42

Silver Bluff 82, Barnwell 66

Spring Valley 65, Dutch Fork 56

St. James 56, Aynor 37

Timberland 59, Hanahan 54

Trinity Byrnes School 86, Conway Christian School 52

Union County 68, Spartanburg Christian 67

W.J. Keenan 80, North Augusta 47

Wando 56, Fort Dorchester 46

West Ashley 62, Goose Creek 44

Westside 55, Laurens 46

Whitmire 39, Newberry Academy 34

Wilson Hall 66, Williamsburg Academy 32

Wren 98, Powdersville 87

POSTPONEMENTS AND CANCELLATIONS=

D.W. Daniel vs. Pendleton, ppd. to Dec 12th.

Dorman vs. Mauldin, ppd. to Dec 12th.

J.L. Mann vs. Greenwood, ppd. to Dec 12th.

James F. Byrnes vs. Hillcrest, ppd. to Dec 12th.

Pickens vs. West Oak, ppd. to Dec 15th.

Riverside vs. Gaffney, ppd. to Dec 14th.

Spartanburg vs. Boiling Springs, ppd.

Woodruff vs. Chesnee, ppd.

GIRLS PREP BASKETBALL=

Andrew Jackson 52, North Central 46

Ashley Hall 46, Cathedral Academy 43

Beaufort 63, Allendale-Fairfax 31

Bishop England 51, Palmetto Christian Academy 19

Blackville-Hilda 62, Ridge Spring-Monetta 38

Bluffton 36, Battery Creek 31

Brookland-Cayce 51, Columbia 32

C.A. Johnson 48, Great Falls 12

Crestwood 46, Camden 30

First Baptist 52, R.B. Stall 47

Hilton Head Christian Academy 58, St. Andrew's, Ga. 14

Hilton Head Island 59, Whale Branch 52

Irmo 78, Newberry 42

Kingstree 41, Hannah-Pamplico 39

Lexington 45, Airport 44

May River 39, S. Vincent's, Ga. 28

Midland Valley 52, Evans, Ga. 50

Richard Winn Academy 42, Francis Hugh Wardlaw Academy 31

Spring Valley 73, Dutch Fork 40

Strom Thurmond 42, South Aiken 41

Timberland 38, Hanahan 16

Westwood 76, Hammond 29

Woodland 60, Berkeley 51

POSTPONEMENTS AND CANCELLATIONS=

D.W. Daniel vs. Pendleton, ppd. to Dec 12th.

Dorman vs. Mauldin, ppd. to Dec 12th.

James F. Byrnes vs. Hillcrest, ppd. to Dec 12th.

South Pointe vs. Nation Ford, ppd.

Spartanburg vs. Boiling Springs, ppd.

___

Some high school basketball scores provided by Scorestream.com, https://scorestream.com/

AP Editorial Categories: 
Comments ()