Tuesday's Scores

January 09, 2019 - 12:38 am

BOYS PREP BASKETBALL=

A.C. Flora 64, Crestwood 48

Abbeville 66, Fox Creek 56

Barnwell 67, Allendale-Fairfax 63

Battery Creek 53, Lake Marion 42

Belton-Honea Path 60, Walhalla 58

Berkeley 64, Wando 47

Blackville-Hilda 69, North 64

C.E. Murray 81, Branchville 28

Camden 52, Fairfield Central 49

Carvers Bay 66, Latta 52

Cathedral Academy 80, Crown Leadership 10

Chesterfield 49, Central 42

Clarendon Hall Academy 76, Colleton Prep 32

Columbia 45, Calhoun Academy 40

Conway 52, St. James 43

Darlington 80, Myrtle Beach 65

Denmark-Olar 58, Williston-Elko 54

Dorman 67, Boiling Springs 45

Dutch Fork 53, Chapin 39

East Clarendon 51, Kingstree 44

Edisto 45, Strom Thurmond 36

Effingham County, Ga. 72, Hilton Head Island 52

Gilbert 67, Swansea 62

Goose Creek 62, Cane Bay 39

Great Falls 87, Lamar 42

Greenville 53, Greer 39

Greer Middle College 78, Landrum 73

Hammond 59, Ben Lippen 46

Hanahan 59, Academic Magnet 56

Hartsville 71, Wilson 62

Hemingway 59, Creek Bridge 54

James F. Byrnes 70, Gaffney 56

Jefferson Davis Academy 61, Holly Hill Academy 44

Laurens 56, Woodmont 47

Lee Central 66, North Central 50

Lewisville 84, Andrew Jackson 83

Loris 73, Cheraw 56

Lowcountry Leadership 74, Palmetto Scholars Academy 37

Lower Richland 63, Dreher 45

Manning 71, Georgetown 55

Marion 59, Lake City 44

Mid-Carolina 72, Clinton 71

Midland Valley 63, Airport 61

Military Magnet Academy 82, Royal Live Oaks Academy 19

Mullins 71, Johnsonville 65

Nation Ford 79, Rock Hill 41

North Augusta 55, Brookland-Cayce 44

North Charleston 55, Timberland 38

Northwestern 88, Clover 68

Oceanside Collegiate Academy 60, Garrett Academy of Technology 37

Orangeburg-Wilkinson 57, Lakewood 45

Palmetto 47, D.W. Daniel 45

Pee Dee Academy 61, King's Academy 47

Pendleton 75, Powdersville 59

Porter-Gaud 62, Heathwood Hall 43

R.B. Stall 75, Northwood Academy 68

Riverside 61, Hillcrest 57

Saluda 70, Ninety Six 57

Silver Bluff 69, Batesburg-Leesville 45

South Aiken 48, Aiken 43

South Florence 75, Carolina Forest 50

South Pointe 39, Richland Northeast 32

Southside Christian 62, Greenville Technical Charter 58

Spring Valley 49, Irmo 44

Summerville 50, Ashley Ridge 47

T.L. Hanna 69, Greenwood 54

Thomas Sumter Academy 43, Florence Christian 36

Thomas Sumter Academy 73, Lugoff-Elgin 50

Travelers Rest 80, Eastside 68

Union County 64, Woodruff 57

W.J. Keenan 83, Chester 65

Waccamaw 54, Bishop England 47

West Ashley 58, Fort Dorchester 52

West Florence 67, Socastee 57

Westside 70, J.L. Mann 67

Westwood 86, York Comprehensive 44

GIRLS PREP BASKETBALL=

A.C. Flora 53, Crestwood 38

Academic Magnet 43, Hanahan 23

Airport 44, Midland Valley 31

Berkeley 44, Wando 43

Bishop England 80, Waccamaw 8

C.A. Johnson 40, Eau Claire 38

Cardinal Newman 66, Augusta Christian, Ga. 27

Carvers Bay 37, Latta 32

Charlotte Olympic, N.C. 38, Fort Mill 37

Chesterfield 40, Central 26

Christ Church Episcopal 69, Brashier Middle College 34

Clinton 51, Mid-Carolina 42

Clover 53, Northwestern 29

Columbia 51, Calhoun County 48

Dorchester Academy 42, Patrick Henry Academy 40

Dorman 54, Boiling Springs 36

Dutch Fork 59, Chapin 21

East Clarendon 51, Kingstree 42

Fairfield Central 49, Camden 46

Fort Dorchester 50, West Ashley 27

Fox Creek 35, Abbeville 28

Goose Creek 66, Cane Bay 27

Greer 44, Greenville 41

Hammond 52, Ben Lippen 30

Hilton Head Christian Academy 41, Bulloch, Ga. 37

James F. Byrnes 57, Gaffney 30

James Island 42, Stratford 39

Lake Marion 51, Battery Creek 48

Lee Central 57, North Central 43

Nation Ford 52, Rock Hill 33

North Augusta 87, Brookland-Cayce 35

North Charleston 31, Timberland 29

Northwood Academy 51, R.B. Stall 47

Oakbrook Prep 70, Greenwood Christian 5

Oceanside Collegiate Academy 22, Garrett Academy of Technology 13

Orangeburg-Wilkinson 54, Lakewood 45

Porter-Gaud 48, Heathwood Hall 34

Powdersville 64, Pendleton 60

Saluda 34, Ninety Six 29

Socastee 44, West Florence 40

Southside 66, Chapman 53

Spartanburg 60, Mauldin 41

Spartanburg Christian 63, Broome 42

Spring Valley 77, Irmo 46

St. James 25, Conway 17

Strom Thurmond 47, Edisto 45

Summerville 50, Ashley Ridge 47

Travelers Rest 51, Eastside 26

Union County 56, Woodruff 45

W.J. Keenan 84, Chester 13

Wade Hampton (G) 33, Easley 31

Westwood 63, York Comprehensive 17

Williston-Elko 42, Denmark-Olar 34

Wilson Hall 52, Orangeburg Prep 22

Woodmont 59, Laurens 38

___

Some high school basketball scores provided by Scorestream.com, https://scorestream.com/

AP Editorial Categories: 
Comments ()