Parochial schools

December 13, 2018 - 10:46 pm
BOYS PREP BASKETBALL= Camden Military Academy 65, Thomas Sumter Academy 58 Cardinal Newman 78, Porter-Gaud 50 Christian Academy of Myrtle Beach 79, Pee Dee Academy 51 Clover 60, North Gaston, N.C. 59 Community Christian, Ga. 49, Covenant Christian 40 Conway 62, Wilson 57 D.W. Daniel 56, Pendleton...
Read More
December 12, 2018 - 11:30 pm
BOYS PREP BASKETBALL= Beaufort Academy 71, Holy Trinity Classical Christian 17 Darlington 70, South Florence 47 Dorman 83, Mauldin 59 Garrett Academy of Technology 41, Baptist Hill 37 Georgetown 52, Loris 43 Greenwood 62, J.L. Mann 60 Greenwood 62, J.L. Mann 60 Lakeside-DeKalb, Ga. 94, Emerald 51...
Read More
December 12, 2018 - 12:54 am
BOYS PREP BASKETBALL= A.C. Flora 69, White Knoll 56 Aiken 62, Fox Creek 47 Baptist Hill 63, Palmetto Scholars Academy 56 Beaufort Academy 15, Low Country Prep 0 Berkeley 76, Woodland 48 Bluffton 58, Battery Creek 48 Blythewood 58, Lower Richland 50 Brookland-Cayce 83, Columbia 36 Buford 44,...
Read More
December 05, 2018 - 12:32 am
BOYS PREP BASKETBALL= Academic Magnet 58, Garrett Academy of Technology 44 Anderson Christian 58, Richard Winn Academy 31 Andrew Jackson 77, Indian Land 67 Augusta Christian, Ga. 62, Fox Creek 53 Beaufort Academy 74, Low Country Prep 24 Bishop England 74, Baptist Hill 29 Calhoun County 71, Swansea...
Read More
December 03, 2018 - 11:50 pm
BOYS PREP BASKETBALL= Berea 73, Woodmont 65 Berkeley 67, Ashley Ridge 50 Cardinal Newman 76, Concord Cannon, N.C. 73, OT Central 56, Marlboro County 47 Christ Church Episcopal 63, Blue Ridge 48 Conway Christian School 62, Marlboro Academy 58 Crescent 77, Ware Shoals 37 East Rutherford, N.C. 101,...
Read More
December 01, 2018 - 12:40 am
BOYS PREP BASKETBALL= A.C. Flora 57, Cardinal Newman 55 Academic Magnet 60, Military Magnet Academy 47 Asheville School, N.C. 72, Spartanburg Day 58 Augusta Christian, Ga. 69, Fox Creek 65 Beaufort 58, Battery Creek 43 Berkeley 80, R.B. Stall 69 Blacksburg 72, Chesnee 57 Bluffton 63, South...
Read More
November 16, 2018 - 10:59 pm
PREP FOOTBALL= GHSA A Private= Second Round= Calvary Day 52, Holy Innocents' 12 Darlington 28, Aquinas 12 Eagle's Landing 48, Trinity Christian-Sharpsburg 14 Fellowship Christian School 35, Riverside Military Academy 28 North Cobb Christian 20, Brookstone 17 Prince Avenue Christian 42, Wesleyan 27...
Read More
November 09, 2018 - 11:03 pm
PREP FOOTBALL= GHSA A Private= First Round= Aquinas 30, Stratford 14 Brookstone 28, Christian Heritage 7 Hebron Christian Academy 20, Mt. Paran Christian 10 Holy Innocents' 44, Mount de Sales 21 Mount Vernon 41, Savannah Country Day 28 Riverside Military Academy 24, George Walton 14 Trinity...
Read More
November 02, 2018 - 10:43 pm
PREP FOOTBALL= Alpharetta 41, Cambridge 21 Appling County 34, Tattnall County 8 Arabia Mountain 37, Lithonia 0 Archer 35, Shiloh 7 Armuchee 35, Dade County 14 Athens Academy 21, Commerce 14 Bainbridge 44, Thomas County Central 11 Baldwin 31, Cross Creek 0 Bleckley County 33, Southwest Macon 12...
Read More
November 02, 2018 - 10:31 pm
PREP FOOTBALL= Aynor 48, Cheraw 43 C.E. Murray 30, Lake Marion 14 Cane Bay 28, James Island 21 Carolina Academy 42, Colleton Prep 22 Fox Creek 21, Columbia 14 Georgetown 41, Waccamaw 0 Green Sea Floyds 68, McBee 0 Greenville High 54, East Hamilton, Tenn. 21 Hemingway 34, Creek Bridge 6 Loris 32,...
Read More

Pages