Parochial schools

February 19, 2018 - 10:58 pm
BOYS BASKETBALL= Goose Creek 35, Carolina Forest 31 GIRLS BASKETBALL= Class AAAAA Lower State= Quarterfinal= Goose Creek 35, Carolina Forest 31 Spring Valley 96, Fort Dorchester 58 Class AAAAA Upper State= Quarterfinal= Wade Hampton (G) 38, Rock Hill 21 Woodmont 57, Gaffney 43 Class AAAA Lower...
Read More
February 16, 2018 - 11:18 pm
BOYS BASKETBALL= Class AAA Lower State= Second Round= Bishop England 52, Edisto 48 Loris 74, Manning 55 Ridgeland-Hardeeville 72, Dillon 59 Wade Hampton (H) 57, Georgetown 40 Class A Lower State= Second Round= Bethune-Bowman 47, Baptist Hill 43 C.E. Murray 51, East Clarendon 47 Hemingway 57, Cross...
Read More
December 25, 2017 - 10:07 am
DUBAI, United Arab Emirates (AP) — Bahrain's Military High Court has sentenced six Shiites to death along with a 15-year prison sentence and revocation of their nationality on charges of attempting to assassinate the commander-in-chief of the country's defense force, who oversees the appointment of...
Read More
November 18, 2017 - 12:25 am
PREP FOOTBALL GHSA A Private= Second Round= Athens Academy 56, First Presbyterian Day 7 Calvary Day 17, Wesleyan 10 Darlington 33, Aquinas 14 Eagle's Landing Christian 54, Savannah Christian Prep 0 Mt. Paran Christian 53, Mount Vernon 12 Prince Avenue Christian 33, Whitefield Academy 7 Savannah...
Read More
November 10, 2017 - 10:52 pm
PREP FOOTBALL Class AAAAA= Lower State= Dutch Fork 42, West Florence 14 Fort Dorchester 55, Carolina Forest 13 Spring Valley 35, Conway 28 Summerville 17, Sumter 10 Class AAAAA= Upper State= Dorman 36, Mauldin 9 Gaffney 21, Northwestern 10 Greenwood 28, T.L. Hanna 21 Hillcrest 33, Spartanburg 14...
Read More
November 04, 2017 - 12:32 am
PREP FOOTBALL Adairsville 34, Lakeview-Fort Oglethorpe 21 Allatoona 38, Dalton 3 Alpharetta 41, Chattahoochee 14 Americus Sumter 27, Carver-Columbus 16 Aquinas 30, Stratford 27 Arabia Mountain 27, Lithonia 20 Archer 49, Shiloh 0 Athens Academy 32, Prince Avenue Christian 14 Atkinson County 29,...
Read More
November 04, 2017 - 12:31 am
PREP FOOTBALL Alexander Central 57, South Caldwell 14 Anson County 42, Marshville Forest Hills 28 Asheville 37, West Henderson 19 Asheville Erwin 51, Waynesville Tuscola 20 Asheville Reynolds 56, Asheville Roberson 34 Bear Grass 45, Swan Quarter Mattamuskeet 6 Belmont South Point 35, Shelby 15...
Read More
October 28, 2017 - 12:31 am
PREP FOOTBALL Adairsville 32, Haralson County 0 Allatoona 23, River Ridge 7 Alpharetta 41, Dunwoody 0 Appling County 13, Pierce County 11 Arabia Mountain 27, Southwest DeKalb 14 Archer 14, South Gwinnett 0 Athens Academy 22, Commerce 7 Athens Christian 25, Riverside Military Academy 22 Bacon County...
Read More
October 21, 2017 - 12:06 am
PREP FOOTBALL Alexander 40, Creekside 26 Allatoona 10, Sequoyah 7 Alpharetta 14, Cambridge 6 Appling County 42, Brantley County 27 Aquinas 24, Washington-Wilkes 8 Archer 58, Rockdale County 7 Athens Academy 36, George Walton 3 Athens Christian 39, Providence Christian 6 Augusta Prep 35, Westfield...
Read More
October 20, 2017 - 11:57 pm
PREP FOOTBALL Albemarle 47, South Davidson 20 Alexander Central 59, Hickory St. Stephens 21 Anson County 59, Monroe Central 8 Apex Middle Creek 41, Apex 6 Asheville Erwin 41, Enka 0 Asheville Reynolds 56, North Buncombe 14 Asheville Roberson 50, North Henderson 0 Asheville School 46, Charlotte...
Read More

Pages